Built For American Patriots · Independent · Constitutional Absolutist
GearShipping

Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter: Release Date, Price & Specs

The Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter release date, MSRP price, specs and shipping status. A new gear from Fulton Armory for 2026.

Status
Shipping[1]
MSRP
$89.95[1]($89.95; optional installation wrench +$12.95 (Fulton Armory))
Announced
Oct 19, 2026
Last verified

Shipping: We found it available to buy, or saw credible confirmation that units are reaching customers. How we define statuses

Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter accessory, maker product photo
Image: Fulton Armory (maker page)
  • Rifle-side thread.595 x 32, right-hand (standard M1A/M14 muzzle)
  • Suppressor-side thread1.375 x 24 HUB
  • Fits18.5 in and 22 in barrels
  • 18 in modelsfits, but the mount must be removed to clean the gas piston

When can I buy it?

Now. It is shipping. Maker site lists it as available, checked Oct 23, 2026[1]. Stock varies by retailer and region.

MSRP is the manufacturer's price from the cited source; street prices vary.

Fulton Armory's M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter threads onto the rifle's .595x32 muzzle and gives a standard 1.375x24 HUB interface for compatible suppressors, at $89.95.

Why it matters

The M1A's unusual muzzle thread has been a barrier to mounting common cans. A HUB interface opens the platform to the many suppressors that use the 1.375x24 standard.

What's new

A Fulton Armory-made adapter that converts the M1A/M14's .595x32 muzzle thread to the 1.375x24 HUB suppressor standard.

Full specs

Rifle-side thread.595 x 32, right-hand (standard M1A/M14 muzzle)
Suppressor-side thread1.375 x 24 HUB
Fits18.5 in and 22 in barrels
18 in modelsfits, but the mount must be removed to clean the gas piston
SKUFA-M-186
Price$89.95
Optional installation wrench$12.95
Designed and produced byFulton Armory

Specs from: Fulton Armory product page and specifications[1], The Firearm Blog (Oct 19, 2026)[2]. Checked Oct 23, 2026. Where sources disagree we use the maker's figure. Specs the maker has not published are left out.

Status history

Verification log
  1. Oct 19, 2026: Announced · source[2]
  2. Oct 23, 2026: Shipping · source[1]

Last status check: Oct 23, 2026

Fulton Armory's product page shows "In stock" with an add-to-cart button on 2026-10-23, and The Firearm Blog reported both the mount and wrench in stock on Oct. 19, 2026. The announce date is the first trade report; Fulton's product page carries an Oct. 7, 2026 publish date. Removing the M14 flash hider also removes the front sight base, so iron-sight users need a relocated front sight (TFB cites the Smith Enterprises Gas Lock).

Who it's for: M1A and M14 owners who want to run a HUB-mount suppressor and are ready to deal with the rifle's gas system and front sight.

Is it worth it?

At $89.95 it is a cheap way onto the HUB standard, but Fulton tells buyers to confirm the can is rated for the rifle's caliber and barrel length, and the M1A gas system is not adjustable without changing the gas plug. Browse cans in our new suppressors of 2026 guide.

Compare with

Similar new releases at a similar price, from our database:

ProductStatusMSRPAnnounced
Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter (this page)Shipping$89.95Oct 19, 2026
Warne +5 Magazine Extension for Glock 43X/48 15-Round Steel MagazineListed, no stock$56.99Oct 9, 2026
Magpul M-LOK SVG Short Vertical GripShipping$22.95Oct 2026
Magpul M-LOK Thumb ShelfShipping$16.95Oct 2026

FAQ

When was the Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter released?
Fulton Armory announced it Oct 19, 2026. Its status is Shipping as of our check on Oct 23, 2026.
How much does the Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter cost?
The manufacturer MSRP is $89.95 ($89.95; optional installation wrench +$12.95 (Fulton Armory)), per our cited source. Street prices may be lower.
When does the Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter ship?
It is shipping now, per our latest check. Stock varies by retailer.
Where can I buy the Fulton Armory M1A/M14 Hub Mount Suppressor Adapter?
We last saw it at Fulton Armory. Check the maker page for authorized dealers.
What threads does the Fulton Armory M1A/M14 HUB mount use?
.595 x 32 right-hand on the rifle side and 1.375 x 24 HUB on the suppressor side, per Fulton Armory.
Which M1A barrel lengths does it fit?
18.5 in and 22 in barrels. It also fits 18 in models, but the mount must be removed to clean the gas piston, per Fulton Armory.
How much does the Fulton Armory M1A HUB mount cost?
$89.95, with an optional installation wrench for $12.95, per Fulton Armory.
Free weekly email

The Gun Release Report

Every Friday: what got announced, what got listed, and what actually shipped. No fluff, no spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Sources

Numbered sources for the [n] marks on this page. Every link is one already cited above.

  1. Fulton Armory product page and specificationsSpecs, Status history, Where to buy, Status check, Price, Maker page
  2. The Firearm Blog (Oct 19, 2026)Specs, Status history, Announcement

Last verified: . Status and prices come from cited sources. How we verify.

More new gears